Business Immigration

If you are a business wanting legal immigration status in the USA, you will need a qualified immigration attorney who understands the United States business immigration landscape to guide you through the process. Immigration matters in the USA are a serious matter and following through with the required legal procedures is extremely important.

We specialize in business immigration and understand the demands of businesses and U.S. federal legal requirements. Talk to us about your situation, there are variety of business visas available but we can advise you on the most appropriate action plan and investment required to obtain legal resident status.

Business Immigration

We offer business immigration assistance with the following:

Investor Visas

USCIS allows business oriented foreign nationals from treaty countries wishing to come to the United States with several viable options for their visas.

E-1 / E-2 / EB-5

If you are a national of a treaty country and you are planning on coming to the United States to participate in business trade, there are options for you.

E-1 Classification

E-1 Classification allows an individual to enter the United States for the sole purpose of engaging in international business trade to develop, and direct business operations of a business in which he or she has already invested. Additionally, if you are eligible for treaty trader or treaty investor visas, your children, spouse and certain employees may also be eligible.

E-2 Classification

If you are a national of a treaty country and you are planning to enter the United States based on an investment you plan on controlling, you may be eligible for an E-2 classification visa. The investment must be substantial.

EB-5 Classification

The EB-5 program was created by Congress in 1990 in an effort to stimulate the economy through the creation of jobs and capital investments made by foreign investors. The EB-5 program allows qualifying entrepreneurs the ability to apply for a green card based on the following requirements:

  1. The entrepreneur makes the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States;
  2. The entrepreneur plans to create or presser 10-permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers. 

We work with all types of businesses and can process employee visas and will advice based on current immigration requirements issued by order of the law. We will ensure your business is clear on what is required procedurally, fees, timelines, expectations at interviews with US Immigration and will prepare all documentations accordingly. Your legal status in the USA depends highly on the information you provide, we will advocate your case from start to finish.