Business Immigration

Orange Business Immigration Lawyers

Helping Business Owners & Foreign Workers

U.S. immigration law has established categories for foreign workers with certain skills to enter the U.S. on employment-based visas. These visas are issued on either a nonimmigrant temporary basis or on a permanent basis as green cards. If you are a business owner or a foreign national seeking employment in the U.S. through your prospective employer, you can count on US Legal Group, APC to guide you through this matter.

Our firm has extensive immigration law experience, including the personal experience of one of our attorneys who is an immigrant himself. We provide comprehensive legal service for all phases of the immigration process, including representation through all court proceedings. We are proud of the outstanding service, competitive fees, and impressive legal ability you will find at US Legal Group, APC.

Contact us at (714) 266-3277 for a free initial consultation today.

Business Immigration Law

Nonimmigrant temporary workers are generally allowed to enter the U.S. and stay on a temporary basis for a specific period of time to perform some type of work. These workers usually must demonstrate that they intend to return to their home country once their employment has ended. They are usually sponsored by a U.S. employer for a specific job or a specific work-related purpose, such as training or research in their field.

To obtain this visa, you will likely have to undergo several screening processes. On top of that, some visa categories are subject to annual caps. Candidates must meet all of the requirements for admission under their specific category and may have to pass inspection by the Immigration and Naturalization Service (INS) upon arrival.

Permanent resident employment-based visas are available under five different categories, which are also subject to an annual cap.

These categories include:

  • Persons with extraordinary ability, professors, researchers, and executives
  • Persons with advanced degrees and/or exceptional ability
  • Professionals, skilled, and unskilled workers
  • Certain special immigrants
  • Immigrant investors

Most of these immigrants are also sponsored by a U.S. employer based on their company needs. They are allowed to obtain green cards as long as they meet all necessary requirements.

Need help applying for an employment-based visa? Talk to an Orange business immigration attorney at US Legal Group, APC to get started. Call (714) 266-3277 now.

WHY US LEGAL GROUP

Is The Best Choice To Help You
  • Competitive Legal Fees with Exemplary Customer Service
  • Payment Plans Are Available to Clients Who Are Approved
  • Great Service from a Highly Experienced and Committed Team
  • Saturday Appointments Available by Appointment Only
  • Free Initial 30-Minute Consultations with an Attorney
  • Services Also Available in Hindu, Punjabi, Russian, Spanish, and Vietnamese

The US Legal Group Team

ATTORNEYS WHO GO ABOVE AND BEYOND
/

OUR CLIENTS

Speak Up
  • “He was the person I was looking for professional, honest, responsible, and loyal. I am very happy with his work and thanks to his wise decisions.”

    - Mohammad
  • “I'm very satisfied with his work and I would recommend him for sure. He knows what is he doing and he is good with his promises.”

    - Mahboube
  • “He was very honest and loyal, he recommended me the best way to get a approval by INS. He has good knowledge about immigration.”

    - Sahar
  • “Mike Sethi have helped our family in getting our green card through employment based. I would highly recommend him to anyone. Their care and professionalism about our case is TOP NOTCH! They had ...”

    - Tommy
  • “I went to Mr. Sethi after my daughter recommended him to me. He is a wonderful Attorney his office handled my immigration case very carefully. I had a few issues with my case but Mr. Sethi reassured ...”

    - Olman
/